-

CATHOLIC WOMEN ORGANISATION

Catholic Women Organisation Officers
Rev. Fr. Mark Ezeamaehi(Chaplain) 07067616634
Sr. Teela Umeh DDL(Sr. Adviser) 08068509704
Mrs. Appolonia Chukwuma(Director) 08037988355
Mrs. Amaka Okafor(Asst. Director)08033815081
Mrs. Esther Onebunne(SecretaryvGeneral)08067764779
Mrs. Euphemia Azubuike(Asst. Secretary)08053082795
Mres. Chinwe Akalaugo(Financial Secretary)0802825938
Mrs. Moniea Obiokoye(Treasurer)08125216385
Mrs. Ugochukwu Ekene(P.R.O) 08033745081
Mrs. Rose Eze(Chief Provost)08163065100
Mrs. MaryAnn Nwonye(Provost I) 08026747498
Mrs. Pauline Ezebuilo(Provost II)08037856662
Mrs. Anthonia Adufu(Provost III)08065150734
C.W.O. Organizers
Abagana DeaneryMrs. Amaka Okafor - 08065878371
Achina DeaneryLady Anthonia Ezeh - 08024257695
Adazi DeaneryMrs. Lucy Anaezionwu - 08082076258
Agulu DeaneryMrs. Bridget Obelenwa - 08036772868
Akpo DeaneryMrs. Theresa Ezechukwu - 08067840802
Akpu DeaneryLady Fidelia I. Okoli - 08064832264
Amawbia DeaneryLady Grace Onor - 08035018796
Awgbu DeaneryLady Ngozi Ndigwe, 080357611904
Awka Deanery IMrs. Eucharia Nwachukwu - 08032615073
Awka Deanery IIMrs. Ngozi Nwaezi - 08035681241
Ebenebe DeaneryMrs. Justina Iloegbunam - 08164139055
Ekwulobla DeaneryMrs. Agatha Chukwuma - 08130831133
Enugwu-Ukwu DeaneryLady Augustina Muo - 08027116915
Ifitedunu DeaneryMrs. Florence Nwosu - 08164626097
Igboukwu DeaneryMrs. Rita Okeke - 08038589884
Isuofia DeaneryMrs. Philomena Okoli - 08038589884
Nanka DeaneryLady Francisca Ngozi Okeke - 08067534186
Neni DeaneryMrs. Oby Obodozie - 08033949428
Nimo DeaneryMrs. Sabina Nwanbu - 08067683160
Uga DeaneryMrs. Margaret Nnadiekwe - 08067840802
Ugwuoba DeaneryMrs. Joy Enweluzor - 08063914743
Umuchu DeaneryMrs. FranciscaAchu - 07031260089
Umunze DeaneryMrs. Abigail Ekwu - 08068404832