Secondary Schools

 

 1.   St Mary's High School, Ifitedunu

        Rev. Fr. Jude Onebunne - Manager

             

2.    Tansi International College, Awka

        Rev. Fr. Paul Onyebuchi II

        Rev. Fr. Maximus Okonkwo

        Rev. Fr. Ephraim Udoye

 

3.    Austica Memorial Secondary School, Nanka

          Rev. Fr. Cosmas Ebebe

       Rev. Fr. Anthony Muo

 

4.    Holy Family Secondary School, Igboukwu

        Rev. Fr. Valentine Ezenduka

 

5.    Immaculate Conception International College Umuchukwu

        Rev. Fr. Maximus Muojeke

 

6.    Madonna Girls' Secondary School, Umunze

        Rev. Fr. Michael Oli

 

7.    Holy Child Secondary School, Isuofia:

        Rev. Fr. Julian Anaeto

        Rev. Fr. Augustine Okekeoma

        Rev. Fr. Paulinus Onuorah

 

8.    Holy Ghost Academy, Amaokpala

        Rev. Fr. Innocent Nweke, CSSp, 080 3795 3551

        Rev. Fr. Jude Ekemgba, CSSp, 080 6652 3557

        Rev. Fr. Remigius Onyeayala, CSSp,080 6429 3996

        Rev. Fr. Paul Nwaneri, CSSp, 080 3365 7702

        Rev. Fr. Bede Okere, CSSp

        Bro.  Cletus Nweke, CSSp

        

9.    St. Anthony's Vocational Institute, Agulu:

       Rev. Fr. Anselm Ngana

 

10.  Msgr. Maduka Memorial Secondary School,  Ekwulobia

        Rev. Fr. Colman Onuegbu

 

11.  St. Peter's Science and Secondary Schools, Achina

        Rev. Fr. Felix Nwosu

 

12.  Girls' High School, Agulu

        Rev. Fr. Augustine Uzodigwe

 

13.  St. John of God Secondary School, Awka

        Rev. Fr. James Ibekwe

        Rev. Fr. Augustine Oguine

 

14.  Loretto Special Science School, Adazi

        Rev. Fr. Hilary Nwajagu

 

15.  St. Michael's Secondary School, Nimo

        Rev. Fr. Francis Nonso Okoye

        Rev. Fr. Jude Ozumba

 

16.  St. Anthony’s Secondary School, Ikenga

        Rev. Fr. Evaristus Ibenegbu

 

17.  Holy Name Secondary School, Umuchu

        Rev. Fr. Elias Uzoigwe

 

18.  St. John’s Vocational Institute, Neni

        Rev. Fr. Francis Michael Enyesiobi

 

19.  Immaculate Heart Group of Schools, Uga

        Rev. Fr. Rowland Victor Okoli

 

20.  Bubendorf Memorial Secondary School, Adazi

        Rev. Fr. Theodore Ekwem - Manager